founded prizes

  • Sr. Alba Diniz Award (1991)
    Founded by Mrs. Dora D’Costa for the poor desreving students.
  • Late Mr. B.K. Viranee Award (1992)
    Founded by his family for:
  • The best Sports Student of the year.
  • For a student who excels in Social Conciousness.
  • For a student who gets the highest marks in the S.S.C. Exam
    (English Medium):  Best in Science  &  Best in Maths
  • Malayalee Catholic Fellowship Award (1994)
    Founded for the best Performing Catholic student.
  • Late Sqn.H.S. Sawthney Memorial Award (1996)
    Founded by Mrs. Sawhney and family for the students of V,VI and VII (Middle school)
    Declamation / Deserving Stuidents.
  • Dr. Girishchandra K. Patel Merit Award (1996)
    Founded by the family for the students who secure, highest marks in S.S.C. Exam. (English, Gujarati Medium)
  • Mrs. Kundan Trivedi founded Prize (1996)
    Founded by the family for the students getting the highest percentage in Socail Studies in S.S.C. Exam.   1. English 2. Gujarati
  • Late Khushboo S. Desai Award (1999)
    Founded by her Parents for
  • Highest Marks in Final Exam IX –ABC
  • Best in painting – Drawing IX – ABC
  • Best Student in class IX – ABC
  • Sr. Lira Moris Award
  • To a deserving student in Std. XII
  • Students who are helpful to others . (Boy & Girl)
  • Sr. Eunicia Award (1997)
    Founded by the familuy for the best Student leader in school. (Boy & Girl)
  • Late Neeti Gunjan Jain Memorial Award (2002)
    Neeti Gunjan expired suddenly in Dec. 2002 (std. V)
    Founded by Mr. Mrs. Gunjan Jain for the students of V – ABC
     
    Best in Painting abd Hand Writing.
  • Late Smt. Sushilaben Dave Award (2002)
    Founded by Mrs. Usha Dave (Carmel Teacher) for the best students of Middle School
    For Recitation (I-IV)
    For Art and Craft (IV)
  • Late Mr. Shyamjibhai Taunk Award (2002)
    Founded by Mrs. Vandana Taunk (Carmel Teacher) for the deserving students of Primary Classes (I-VI)
  • Mrs. Usha Soni Award (2003)
    Founded by our Ex- Carmel Retired Mrs. Usha Soni For thestudents of Primary school (singing contest)
  • Sr.Precilla Lobo Award (2004)
    Founded by Mr. R.K. Dave for the students who break their own records.(Std. I – IX)
  • Mr.R.K.Dave Award (2004)
    Founded by the family for the best runners up in primary classes.
  • Jhala and Family Award (2004)
    Founded by the family for the best performing students in Middle/High school
     
    Best Dancers Award  &   Best Artist Award
  • Late Zeal shah Award (2004)
    Founded by the family for the best deserving students (Std. VI and VII)
  • Late Mr. Kurajibhai Jadav Award (2004)
    Founded by his family for the best students in Science. (Std. VII, VIII and IX)
  • Bharati Patel and Parth Patel Award (2005)
    Founded by the family for the poor students who break their own record in studies (std. V)
  • Mrs Regina G. Christian Award (2007)
    Founded by the family for the two best students of Std. IV (Gujarati Medium) securing highest marks in academics.
  • Mrs. Yerusha A,. Christian Award (2009)
    Founded by the family for the best student in Maths of Std. VII in Gujarati Medium.
  • Late Mr. Ketan Xavier Award (2009)
    Founded by Sushma K. Xavier (Carmel Tyeacher) for the best students in Academics (Std.m IV)
  • Late shri Trideep T. Pillai Award (2011)
    Founded by the family for the topper in the Higher Secondary Board Examination (English Medium)
  • Neela Bhat Award (2011)
    Founded by the family for the best student in science in Std. X (Gujarati Medium)
  • Sr. Vimala Paul Award (2012)
    Founded by Pre-Primary Staff for all rounder Students of Senior Kindergarten Section.
  • Sr. Hilda D’Souza Award (2012)
    Founded by Pr-Primary Staff for most helpful students of Junior Kindergarten Section.
  • Sr. Vimala Paul Award (2012)
    Founded by Vitthalbhai Amratlal Prajapati for the most helpful and outgoing students of Primary from Std. VI – VIII.
  • Mrs. Josephine D’Cruze Award  (2012)
    Founded by the A.C.A. for the best Catholic Students.
  • Mrs. usha P. Mehta Award (2013)
    Founded by Usha P.Mehta (Ex-teacher) for the best students in Hindi of (Std.IX) & in Drawing of (Std.VIII)

·        Master Maharshi Raval Award (2014)

          Founded by the family for the best student of the school.

 

·        Late Greeshma Babu Award (2014)

          Founded by the family for the best dancer in the High school /

         Higher Secondary section.

 

·        Late Greeshma Babu Award (2014)

           Founded by the family for the best student of Std. XI Commerce.

 

·        Mrs. Vandana S. Taunk Award (2015) 

           Founded by Vandana S.Taunk (Ex-teacher) for the best students in English

          of (Std.IV)

 

·        Mrs. Kusum R. Joshi  Award (2015)

          Founded by Kusum  R. Joshi (Ex-teacher) for the highest marks in Sanskrit

         in X.(Eng./Guj.)

 

·        Mrs. Margret Award (2015)

          Founded by Mr.Nikhil Thomas for the Best and needy catholic student category

        for std. I.

 

·        Mrs. Rashmi Gulabsingh Rore Award (2015)

          Founded by Gulabsinh Rore and family for the outstanding student in the study of

         Environment Consevation & climate change